fbpx

14471 SW 136th Pl, Miami FL 33186

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
$749,000

3

2

1,622 SF

$462

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,122 SF
YEAR BUILT1999

Property Description

    Beautiful Upgraded Pool Home in Three Lakes, 1 Floor, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms; featuring an open floor living room / dining area, Family room with view to your Pool, Big and Roomy New kitchen, Huge Master Bedroom with walk-in closet, Master Bath with Shower, Converted Garage, New Air conditioner- inside and outside units (2024), tile floors, Pool resurfaced (2024), New Pump, Backyard Patio with Built in BBQ, Washer and Dryer in Garage, Three Lakes Community allows Watercraft up to 21.5 Ft - take a walk around the lake, go boating or Jet Ski. Fishing and all water sports, such as Kayaking and Water-skiing. Many Amenities 24 Hour Security, Clubhouse, Gym, Pool, Tennis/Racquetball/Volleyball. Great location, close to Shopping Centers, US 1 and Turnpike, Great schools, Quiet and Family oriented Neighborhood.

    LIST PRICE $749,000
    PRICE CHANGE-3.35%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,622 SF
    PRICE SF$462
    YEAR BUILT 1999
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12004941
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-28
    DAYS ON MARKET 19
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33186
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SILVER LAKES WEST AMEND
    HOA FEES $385
    TAXES $9,815

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $674,900

    14510 SW 142nd Ct Cir S

    Miami FL, 33186
    $674,900
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,799 SF
    $375/SF
    2
    COUNTRY WALK SEC 5
    Built 1986
    $730,000

    14630 SW 132nd Ct

    Miami FL, 33186
    $730,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,459 SF
    $297/SF
    6
    THE POINT
    Built 1997
    $765,000

    14914 SW 142nd Pl

    Miami FL, 33186
    $765,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,799 SF
    $425/SF
    38
    COUNTRY WALK SEC 4
    Built 1981
    $685,000

    14615 SW 142nd Place Cir

    Miami FL, 33186
    $685,000
    -2%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,084 SF
    $329/SF
    60
    COUNTRY WALK WEST SEC 1
    Built 1993