fbpx

525 SE 34th Ter, Homestead FL 33033

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
$535,000

5

3

2,694 SF

$199

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size4,000 SF
YEAR BUILT2016

Property Description

    This five bedrooms, two and a half baths home with ample room, is located in Sonoma at The Vineyards gated community in Homestead. Enjoy a private backyard, perfect for relaxing, all appliances included: refrigerator, range, microwave, dishwasher, washer and dryer. Plus a security & alarm system with account setup. HOA includes front landscape care. Close to shopping, dining, parks, and major highways with easy access to Miami and the Florida Keys. Just minutes from Homestead Pavilion, Homestead-Miami Speedway, Bayfront Park, Fruit & Spice Park, and Everglades National Park. Enjoy privacy, space, and a great location all in one home. A great opportunity in one of Homestead's growing areas.

    LIST PRICE $535,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,694 SF
    PRICE SF$199
    YEAR BUILT 2016
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWNone
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,Two Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,Stucco
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12005582
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-21
    DAYS ON MARKET 26
    FURNISHED Partially
    Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33033
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BAYWINDS AT COZUMEL
    HOA FEES $249
    TAXES $9,584

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $551,500

    3457 NE 2nd St

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $551,500
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,876 SF
    $294/SF
    4
    ANTIGUA AT OASIS
    Built 2007
    $515,000

    3090 SE 7th Pl

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $515,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,060 SF
    $250/SF
    16
    KEYS-GATE NO 3
    Built 2002
    $550,000

    216 NE 36th Ter

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $550,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    2,379 SF
    $231/SF
    19
    BALI AT OASIS
    Built 2006
    $562,999

    685 SE 37th Pl

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $562,999
    -0.35%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,732 SF
    $206/SF
    29
    BAYWINDS OF ABACO
    Built 2010