fbpx

944 SW 10th Avenue, Miami FL 33130

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
$775,000

3

3

1,716 SF

$452

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size0
YEAR BUILT1926

Property Description

    On a sunlit corner at the edge of The Roads and West Brickell, this meticulously maintained residence offers something increasingly rare in Miami: genuine character, meaningful upgrades, and the privacy of true single-family living. Set behind lush landscaping and anchored by a fruiting mango tree, the home pairs classic romance with modern confidence — solar panels, impact windows and doors, and a layout that honors the warmth that makes older homes enduring. Inside, 1,716 square feet unfold across 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, filled with natural light from multiple exposures. A private wing — its own bedroom, full bath, and two linen closets behind a pocket door — delivers rare versatility: guest retreat, in-law suite, home office, or multigenerational living. What makes this property compelling is also what it avoids: no HOA, no shared walls, no board approvals. Just house and land, fully your own. The location seals it. At the edge of one of Miami's most established residential neighborhoods, you're steps from Café La Trova, Calle Ocho, Brickell City Centre, Mary Brickell Village, Downtown, and MIA — culture, commerce, and connectivity without sacrificing residential calm. This is not condo living reimagined. It is something more enduring. A corner-lot residence with historic character, modern infrastructure, and the freedom only a true single-family home can offer.

    LIST PRICE $775,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,716 SF
    PRICE SF$452
    YEAR BUILT 1926
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12005690
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-29
    DAYS ON MARKET 18
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33130
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BLISS PROPERTY RESUB
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $10,616

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $799,000

    219 SW 6th Ave

    Miami FL, 33130
    $799,000
    -6%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,924 SF
    $415/SF
    25
    CITY OF MIAMI SOUTH
    Built 1928
    $849,000

    1032 SW 10th Street

    Miami FL, 33130
    $849,000
    21.46%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    849 SF
    $1,000/SF
    158
    LAWRENCE EST LAND COS SUB
    Built 1971
    $800,000

    520 SW 11th Ave

    Miami FL, 33130
    $800,000
    0%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    1,456 SF
    $549/SF
    551
    LAWRENCE ESTATE LAND CO
    Built 1935