fbpx

100 bayview dr, Sunny Isles Beach FL 33160

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
$749,000

2

2

1,357 SF

$552

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1975

Property Description

    Remodeled ,Amazing 2 bedroom/2bathroom unit at Arlen House! If you are looking for a great place to live in Sunny Isles is the place! Walk to the beach whenever you wish! and Next to Oleta Park! Unit has an awesome views from a large size balcony and had impact doors slide windows. Building has gone through a massive renovation and is looking brand new!Building amenities, including a pool, gyms, tennis courts, 24-hour security, and a newly remodeled lobby, elevating your living experience

    LIST PRICE $749,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,357 SF
    PRICE SF$552
    YEAR BUILT 1975
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12006358
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-24
    DAYS ON MARKET 22
    FURNISHED Furnished
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Sunny Isles Beach
    ZIP33160
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION ARLEN HOUSE
    HOA FEES $150
    TAXES $6,885

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $800,000

    100 Bayview Dr #216

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $800,000
    14.29%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,603 SF
    $499/SF
    24
    Arlen House
    Built 1975
    $735,000

    200 Sunny Isles Blvd #2-701

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $735,000
    -4.55%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,447 SF
    $508/SF
    31
    ST TROPEZ ON THE BAY II
    Built 2009
    $749,000

    200 Sunny Isles Blvd #2-702

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $749,000
    -3.35%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,461 SF
    $513/SF
    68
    ST TROPEZ ON THE BAY II
    Built 2009
    $799,000

    16699 Collins Ave #2710

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $799,000
    -5.89%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    1,000 SF
    $799/SF
    68
    La Perla
    Built 2006