fbpx

2931 SW 27th Ter # 2931, Miami FL 33133

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
$1,250,000

3

3

2,400 SF

$521

 
PROPERTY TYPETownhouse
Lot Size0
YEAR BUILT2015

Property Description

    2931 SW 27 Terrace offers the perfect blend of modern design and prime Miami city living. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home features a contemporary layout with clean lines, open living spaces, and a move-in-ready condition that makes it stand out from the moment you walk in. Situated on a quiet street with minimal traffic, the property provides a peaceful setting while still being close to everything. Currently tenant-occupied through December, this is a great opportunity for investors or future homeowners who want to secure a property now and plan their move for later. Whether you’re looking to expand your portfolio or settle into a vibrant neighborhood in the near future, this property checks all the boxes.

    LIST PRICE $1,250,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,400 SF
    PRICE SF$521
    YEAR BUILT 2015
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12006548
    PROPERTY TYPETownhouse
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-23
    DAYS ON MARKET 22
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33133
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Little Gove No 1 Condo
    HOA FEES $672
    TAXES $14,519

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,498,000

    2766 SW 33rd Ave #2766

    Miami FL, 33133
    $1,498,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,278 SF
    $658/SF
    29
    SILVER BLUFF GARDENS
    Built 2006
    $1,299,000

    3135 Gifford Ln #C

    Miami FL, 33133
    $1,299,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,373 SF
    $946/SF
    39
    GROVE WALK TOWNHOMES COND
    Built 1994
    $1,170,000

    2917 SW 30th Ct #2917

    Miami FL, 33133
    $1,170,000
    -9.93%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,445 SF
    $479/SF
    49
    PALM VILLAS CONDO INC
    Built 2003
    $1,125,000

    3655 SW 25th St #3655

    Miami FL, 33133
    $1,125,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,150 SF
    $523/SF
    50
    Villas at 25th St
    Built 2019