fbpx

14544 SW 76th St, Miami FL 33183

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
$950,000

5

4

1,806 SF

$526

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,860 SF
YEAR BUILT1972

Property Description

    Beautifully maintained 5BD/3.5BA home on a quiet, low traffic street situated on a spacious lot in the well established Kendale Lakes area. A rare opportunity to enjoy the charm, space, and character of a neighborhood they simply do not create like this anymore. Flexible floor plan includes a Private Suite with Full Bath and Separate Access, ideal for extended family or guests. Bright, open layout with a renovated kitchen overlooking the family room with breakfast seating. Bathrooms updated, impact windows and doors (some with shutters) tankless water heater. Cabana bath with direct patio / pool access: Enjoy a 15x30 Pool with a salt water system. Screened in patio with multiple fans, lush landscaping, and excellent sprinkler system. Pergola/deck with outdoor sink and shower, plus a 12x10 shed with electricity and a secondary exterior storage room. Impact French doors open to pool. Ceramic tile, laminate, and new waterproof vinyl flooring. Great privacy and close to Kendale Lakes Elementary School, Kendale Lakes Park, shopping, dining, Target and Publix.

    LIST PRICE $950,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,806 SF
    PRICE SF$526
    YEAR BUILT 1972
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWNone
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,One Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12007430
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-24
    DAYS ON MARKET 22
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33183
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION KENDALE LAKES SEC EIGHT
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $4,127

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $899,000

    13611 SW 77th St

    Miami FL, 33183
    $899,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,796 SF
    $501/SF
    4
    WINSTON PARK UNIT 5
    Built 1975
    $990,000

    14234 SW 75th Ter

    Miami FL, 33183
    $990,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    1,656 SF
    $598/SF
    10
    KENDALE LAKES SEC EIGHT
    Built 1973
    $900,000

    14250 SW 85th St

    Miami FL, 33183
    $900,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,763 SF
    $510/SF
    12
    KENDALE LAKES SEC FIVE
    Built 1971
    $998,000

    8333 SW 144th Ct

    Miami FL, 33183
    $998,000
    -16.76%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    2,171 SF
    $460/SF
    89
    KENDALE LAKES SEC FIVE
    Built 1971