fbpx

1510 W Lacosta Dr W, Pembroke Pines FL 33027

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
$895,000

4

4

3,056 SF

$293

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,266 SF
YEAR BUILT1992

Property Description

    This 4-bedroom 3.5 bathrooms at the Grand Plains Golf Community features stunning golf and lake views from a private backyard. Bright, open layout with soaring ceilings and a spacious family room. The first floor offers three bedrooms, including the primary suite; the second floor includes a private den and a full guest suite. Accordion shutters, one brand-new A/C and a second in excellent condition, plus an oversized patio ideal for outdoor living. HOA covers lawn care and exterior painting for a low-maintenance, worry-free lifestyle. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining areas, Whole Foods Market, Costco, and I-75. Schedule your private showing today.

    LIST PRICE $895,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 3,056 SF
    PRICE SF$293
    YEAR BUILT 1992
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12007477
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-24
    DAYS ON MARKET 22
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Pembroke Pines
    ZIP33027
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HOLLYWOOD LAKES COUNTRY C
    HOA FEES $564
    TAXES $7,257

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $889,950

    1220 W Bel Aire Dr W

    Pembroke Pines FL, 33027
    $889,950
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,988 SF
    $298/SF
    2
    HOLLYWOOD LAKES COUNTRY C
    Built 1995
    $980,000

    15966 SW 3rd St

    Pembroke Pines FL, 33027
    $980,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,873 SF
    $341/SF
    21
    PASADENA AT PEMBROKE SHOR
    Built 1998