fbpx

11834 Highland Pl, Coral Springs FL 33071

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
$960,000

4

4

3,066 SF

$313

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,680 SF
YEAR BUILT1990

Property Description

    Welcome to your dream waterfront home in the prestigious gated community of Eagle Trace in Coral Springs. This stunning two-story residence features an open-concept floor plan with a spacious double living area, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The home offers 4 oversized bedrooms with walk-in closets and 3 full bathrooms, along with over 4,000 total sq ft (3,066+ under A/C) and a 3-car garage, providing exceptional space and comfort. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a heated pool and screened-in patio, ideal for relaxing or hosting year-round. This property is loaded with upgrades, including fully paid solar panels (keeping electric bills extremely low), a new central A/C system, energy-efficient water heater, upgraded pool pump, updated flooring, insulation, and more. Located in the highly desirable Eagle Trace community, a 24-hour gated community, enjoy access to tennis courts, pickleball, basketball, a children’s playground, and a newly renovated clubhouse. This is a rare opportunity to own a move-in ready, energy-efficient waterfront home in one of Coral Springs’ most sought-after neighborhoods schedule your private showing today.

    LIST PRICE $960,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 3,066 SF
    PRICE SF$313
    YEAR BUILT 1990
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12007630
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-24
    DAYS ON MARKET 22
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Coral Springs
    ZIP33071
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION EAGLE TRACE
    HOA FEES $293
    TAXES $17,104

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,049,000

    12123 NW 10th Mnr

    Coral Springs FL, 33071
    $1,049,000
    -12.22%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,707 SF
    $388/SF
    100
    THE ISLES
    Built 1996