fbpx

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
$568,899

3

2

1,781 SF

$319

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size10,102 SF
YEAR BUILT1958

Property Description

    This well sought spacious corner 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home with Pool includes large comfy front yard and backyard! This will not last! This gem is conveniently located less than 2-3 miles from the luxurious Aventura Mall, Fine Dining, Theater, Whole Foods, Ross, Planet Fitness, Hard Rock Stadium and much, much more! ALL OFFERS must be submitted with DU. Driving Directions: Conveniently located less than 3 miles from 826, I-95 and Golden Glades exchange and tucked away west of Aventura and east of Dan Marino Blvd/NW 199th ST east of Miami Gardens.

    LIST PRICE $568,899
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,781 SF
    PRICE SF$319
    YEAR BUILT 1958
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWNone
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,One Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12007947
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-26
    DAYS ON MARKET 21
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33179
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION IVES ESTATES SEC 1
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $2,792

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $517,000

    1440 NE 183rd St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33179
    $517,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,204 SF
    $429/SF
    48
    FULFORD BY SEA SEC L
    Built 1956
    $625,000

    19951 NE 10th Place Way

    Miami FL, 33179
    $625,000
    -3.85%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,986 SF
    $315/SF
    66
    SKY LAKE VILLAS
    Built 1977
    $538,000

    1110 NE 204th Ter

    Miami FL, 33179
    $538,000
    -5.61%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,608 SF
    $335/SF
    94
    LUCKY STAR ESTATES
    Built 1963
    $589,000

    20305 NE 10th Ct

    Miami FL, 33179
    $589,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,718 SF
    $343/SF
    191
    SKY LAKE VILLAS FIRST ADD
    Built 1980