fbpx

2301 Collins Ave # 427, Miami Beach FL 33139

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
$769,000

0

1

760 SF

$1,012

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1926

Property Description

    New in the Market ! Charming and updated unit at the Roney Palace Condominium Take a piece of your paradise for living or short term rentals with proper licenses .Move-in ready.Beautifully configured junior bedroom offers style and confort through the unit .Featuring upgraded stainless steel appliances .Elegant porcelain flooring providing durability modern touch.Enjoy the convenience od separate laundry rooms on each floor.Relaxing in your own private Oasis Valet parking Security 24/7, Gym membership is not included.Easy access to the Beach.Schedule your private tour today .Investors alert.Sharing amenities with the Hotel

    LIST PRICE $769,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.66%
    BEDS 0
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 760 SF
    PRICE SF$1,012
    YEAR BUILT 1926
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWCanal
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE High Rise
    CONSTRUCTION Brick,Concrete Block With Brick,Stucco
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12009294
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-24
    DAYS ON MARKET 21
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Maximum 20 Lbs
    CITY Miami Beach
    ZIP33139
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION RONEY PALACE CONDOMINIUM
    HOA FEES $1,538
    TAXES $8,029

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $695,000

    1621 Collins Ave #310

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $695,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,088 SF
    $639/SF
    2
    The Georgian Condominium
    Built 1980
    $775,000

    100 Lincoln Rd #721

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $775,000
    14.81%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    850 SF
    $912/SF
    52
    DECOPLAGE
    Built 1965
    $729,000

    2301 Collins Ave #931

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $729,000
    0%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    760 SF
    $959/SF
    55
    Roney Palace Condo
    Built 1926
    $760,000

    2301 Collins Ave #1512

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $760,000
    0%
    0 beds
    1 Baths
    760 SF
    $1,000/SF
    58
    RONEY PALACE CONDO
    Built 1926