1322 SW 26th Ter, Fort Lauderdale FL 33312
$539,000
3
2
1,485 SF
$363
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,175 SF
YEAR BUILT1966
Property Description
3BR/2BA home in desirable Riverland featuring a spacious, fully fenced yard—perfect for outdoor living and entertaining. Recent updates include all-new ductwork and an oversized A/C system (approx. 5 years old), plus a water heater just 4 years old. The roof is only 2 years old, offering added peace of mind. Enjoy hurricane-protected, screened-in front and back porches for year-round comfort and relaxation. Ideally located just minutes from the Riverland boat ramp, local waterways, shopping, and the beach. This well-maintained home combines major system updates with a prime location and great indoor-outdoor space—don’t miss it!
LIST PRICE $539,000
PRICE CHANGE-6.26%
BEDS 3
BATHS 2
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 1,485 SF
PRICE SF$363
YEAR BUILT 1966
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A12009957
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-05-01
DAYS ON MARKET 16
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed No
CITY Fort Lauderdale
ZIP33312
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION RELLAND PARK RESUB
HOA FEES $0
TAXES $1,655
STREET VIEW
1465 SW 28th Way
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
$524,999
0%
5 beds
4 Baths
1,787 SF
$294/SF
9
CHULA VISTA
Built 1949
1032 SW 15th Ter
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
$539,000
0%
2 beds
1 Baths
1,026 SF
$525/SF
11
RIVERSIDE NO 3
Built 1956
3331 SW 21st St
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
$525,000
-0.94%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,328 SF
$395/SF
19
RIVERLAND VILLAGE SEC 1 R
Built 1956
750 Carolina Ave
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
$525,000
0%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,212 SF
$433/SF
34
MELROSE PARK SECTION 3
Built 1952