fbpx

18300 SW 296th St, Homestead FL 33030

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
$779,000

3

2

1,512 SF

$515

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size54,450 SF
YEAR BUILT1951

Property Description

    BEAUTIFUL REDLAND HOME 3/2 in OVER AN ACRE! With a Pole Barn! Impact windows and doors, new water heater and electric panel, vaulted ceilings, circular driveway room for a pool, boat and so much more! Don’t miss it! Easy to show! Shown by appointments only

    LIST PRICE $779,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,512 SF
    PRICE SF$515
    YEAR BUILT 1951
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWNone
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,One Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12010293
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-29
    DAYS ON MARKET 16
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33030
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION REDLAND ESTATES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $7,900

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $719,000

    18781 SW 294th Ter

    Homestead FL, 33030
    $719,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,086 SF
    $345/SF
    16
    AMEND PLAT OF REDAVO ESTA
    Built 1993
    $780,000

    152 NW 18 St

    Homestead FL, 33030
    $780,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,802 SF
    $433/SF
    16
    DOWNER PALMS DIV 2
    Built 2024
    $759,000

    1650 NW 14th Ter

    Homestead FL, 33030
    $759,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,834 SF
    $414/SF
    31
    REDLANDS BEST
    Built 1989
    $825,000

    18821 SW 297th St

    Homestead FL, 33030
    $825,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,275 SF
    $363/SF
    38
    AVOCADO JUNCTION
    Built 2001