fbpx

460 NE 28th St # 2405, Miami FL 33137

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
$750,000

2

2

1,143 SF

$656

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2015

Property Description

    Experience elevated waterfront living at Icon Bay in this beautifully upgraded 2 Bed + Den / 2 Bath residence in the heart of Edgewater. Enter through your private elevator foyer into a light-filled, open-concept layout featuring upgraded flooring throughout and floor-to-ceiling impact windows showcasing stunning Biscayne Bay views. This residence has been thoughtfully enhanced with designer upgrades, including fully renovated baths with new vanities, complemented by sleek LED mirrors for a modern, spa-like feel. The primary suite features high-end tile work in the shower, elevating it beyond standard developer finishes.Additional highlights include elegant wall treatments, upgraded interior doors and frames, motorized shades, and multiple custom built-ins providing both style and functional storage. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, while the expansive private balcony—accessible from both the living room and primary bedroom—offers the perfect setting for indoor-outdoor living. Icon Bay residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a bayfront pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, clubroom, theater, tennis and basketball courts, as well as 24-hour concierge, valet, and security. Ideally located just minutes from the Miami Design District, Wynwood, Midtown, Miami Beach, and MIA airport, this home offers the perfect balance of luxury, convenience, and lifestyle.

    LIST PRICE $750,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,143 SF
    PRICE SF$656
    YEAR BUILT 2015
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12010514
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-15
    DAYS ON MARKET 2
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33137
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION ICON BAY CONDO
    HOA FEES $1,600
    TAXES $11,917

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $795,000

    480 NE 31st St #1802

    Miami FL, 33137
    $795,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    940 SF
    $846/SF
    10
    GRAN PARAISO
    Built 2019
    $759,000

    3301 NE 1st Ave #M0306

    Miami FL, 33137
    $759,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    1,373 SF
    $553/SF
    23
    FOUR MIDTOWN
    Built 2008
    $744,000

    601 NE 36th St #801

    Miami FL, 33137
    $744,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,449 SF
    $513/SF
    27
    BLUE CONDO
    Built 2005
    $735,000

    3301 NE 1st Ave #H2710

    Miami FL, 33137
    $735,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,142 SF
    $644/SF
    31
    FOUR MIDTOWN
    Built 2008