fbpx

777 N Ocean Dr # S207, Hollywood FL 33019

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
$285,000

1

1

366 SF

$779

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2018

Property Description

    Beautiful, sleek modern studio with private balcony and partial water views - perfect for both personal use or investment. Bright and open layout with floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the space with natural light. Step outside to enjoy peaceful breezes and glimpses of the ocean and Intracoastal. Located in a desirable condo-hotel, offering resort-style amenities including a rooftop pool, beach access, fitness center, and on site dining. Flexible rental options make this a highly attractive income-producing property. Association fees may cover utilities such as electricity, water, cable TV, internet. Secure building with 24-hour front desk and valet services. Enjoy the best of coastal living - relax on your balcony, spend your days at the beach, and generate income when you are away. A perfect blend of lifestyle and investment opportunity.

    LIST PRICE $285,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 1
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 366 SF
    PRICE SF$779
    YEAR BUILT 2018
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12010714
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-30
    DAYS ON MARKET 23
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33019
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Costa Hollywood Condo
    HOA FEES $813
    TAXES $5,361

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $262,000

    322 Harding St #B101

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $262,000
    0%
    0 beds
    1 Baths
    408 SF
    $642/SF
    18
    Beach Terrace
    Built 1956
    $280,000

    322 Harding St #B202

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $280,000
    -1.75%
    0 beds
    1 Baths
    262 SF
    $1,069/SF
    94
    BEACHE TERRACE RESORT
    Built 1957
    $299,000

    1410 S Ocean Dr #208

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $299,000
    900%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,288 SF
    $232/SF
    102
    Trafalgar condo II
    Built 1971
    $300,000

    315 Van Buren St #107B

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $300,000
    -4.76%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    398 SF
    $754/SF
    180
    WINDWOOD SEAS CONDO
    Built 1952