fbpx

949 SE 10th Ct, Pompano Beach FL 33060

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
$1,025,000

3

2

1,403 SF

$731

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,700 SF
YEAR BUILT1961

Property Description

    Experience elevated waterfront living in the sought-after Cypress Lakes Estates. This private retreat offers 70 feet of prime waterfrontage and a 60-foot dock with one fixed bridge to the ocean. (An exceptional offering for boating enthusiasts) Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home features expansive outdoor spaces, a split-bedroom layout, and a bright, open kitchen with granite countertops and a center island. Walls of natural light frame tranquil water views throughout. Recently updated with fresh interior and exterior paint, this residence delivers effortless South Florida luxury with no HOA restrictions.

    LIST PRICE $1,025,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,403 SF
    PRICE SF$731
    YEAR BUILT 1961
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12010953
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-30
    DAYS ON MARKET 16
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Pompano Beach
    ZIP33060
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CYPRESS LAKE ESTATES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $15,778

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,030,000

    631 SE 5th Ter

    Pompano Beach FL, 33060
    $1,030,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,459 SF
    $706/SF
    65
    CYPRESS HARBOR 5TH SEC
    Built 1960
    $1,200,000

    1341 SE 7th Ave

    Pompano Beach FL, 33060
    $1,200,000
    0%
    6 beds
    3 Baths
    2,899 SF
    $414/SF
    103
    CYPRESS LAKE
    Built 1962
    $985,000

    371 SE 3rd St

    Pompano Beach FL, 33060
    $985,000
    -10.05%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,536 SF
    $641/SF
    127
    GARDEN ISLES SEC 4
    Built 1971