fbpx

2350 NE 135th St # 1111, North Miami FL 33181

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
$260,000

2

2

904 SF

$288

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1980

Property Description

    2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit, fully renovated.Features a brand-new A/C system and refrigerator. This waterfront property is tucked away on a secluded street and offers stunning views from the 11th floor, with the ocean visible on the horizon. Ideally located in North Miami, close to shopping centers and FIU. The well-maintained building includes a large swimming pool overlooking the canal and a fully equipped gym. The unit comes with 2 dedicated parking spaces. Seller will pay the full special assessment (currently estimated at $53,000) at closing. The property is tenant-occupied with a lease in place through March 2027 at $1,950 per month.

    LIST PRICE $260,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 904 SF
    PRICE SF$288
    YEAR BUILT 1980
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12011084
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-01
    DAYS ON MARKET 19
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Maximum 20 Lbs
    CITY North Miami
    ZIP33181
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION VECINO DEL MAR CONDO
    HOA FEES $932
    TAXES $3,302

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $275,000

    2500 NE 135th St #B506

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $275,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    996 SF
    $276/SF
    2
    DORSET HOUSE CONDO
    Built 1973
    $270,000

    2020 NE 135th St #303

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $270,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    963 SF
    $280/SF
    5
    Keystone towers
    Built 1969
    $245,000

    2020 NE 135th St #503

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $245,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    963 SF
    $254/SF
    5
    Keystone towers
    Built 1969
    $260,000

    2005 Sans Souci Blvd #305

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $260,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,138 SF
    $228/SF
    10
    CLAREMONT PLACE CONDO
    Built 1963