fbpx

6605 SW 151st Ct, Miami FL 33193

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
$699,000

4

2

1,512 SF

$462

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,716 SF
YEAR BUILT1982

Property Description

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and versatility in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, featuring a converted garage that serves as a spacious 4th bedroom ideal for a home office, guest suite, or playroom. Situated on an oversized lot, the property offers a covered terrace perfect for entertaining and hosting family BBQs, with plenty of space to build your dream pool and create a private outdoor oasis. Ideally located directly across from Westwind Lakes Park, you’ll enjoy easy access to green spaces and recreational areas, all within a highly sought-after A-rated school district and just minutes from shopping, dining, and major conveniences. A rare opportunity in a high-demand area with No HOA!

    LIST PRICE $699,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,512 SF
    PRICE SF$462
    YEAR BUILT 1982
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12011479
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-04
    DAYS ON MARKET 12
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33193
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION WESTWIND LAKES SEC 2
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $8,814

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $695,000

    15613 SW 63rd Ter

    Miami FL, 33193
    $695,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,657 SF
    $419/SF
    4
    WESTWIND LAKES SEC 6
    Built 1990
    $755,000

    6114 SW 158th Pass

    Miami FL, 33193
    $755,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,372 SF
    $318/SF
    21
    DEER CREEK SUB
    Built 2002
    $740,000

    15463 SW 57th St

    Miami FL, 33193
    $740,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    1,790 SF
    $413/SF
    33
    WESTWIND LAKES SEC 4
    Built 1988
    $710,000

    6931 SW 159th Pl

    Miami FL, 33193
    $710,000
    -2.74%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,987 SF
    $357/SF
    36
    PEDRO ALBERTO SUB REPLAT
    Built 1999