fbpx

20420 SW 122nd Pl, Miami FL 33177

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
$610,000

3

2

1,397 SF

$437

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,200 SF
YEAR BUILT1983
WATERFRONTNo
STYLEDetached,One Story,Modern/Contemporary
PARKINGYes
SWIMMING POOLIn Ground
STATUSActive

Interested in this Property

* Required Fields

    Property Description

    Beautifully updated home featuring a modern open layout and exceptional outdoor living. This property offers a renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and spacious island perfect for entertaining. Bathrooms have been tastefully updated with contemporary finishes. Step outside to a private backyard oasis featuring a covered outdoor kitchen, pool, large patio area, and plenty of space for gatherings. The property also includes a modern driveway design, updated fencing, and solar panels for improved energy efficiency. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and schools. Move-in ready and ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.

    LIST PRICE $610,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,397 SF
    PRICE SF$437
    YEAR BUILT 1983
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWNone
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,One Story,Modern/Contemporary
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12011675
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-01
    DAYS ON MARKET 14
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33177
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION OAK PARK SEC 4
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $8,012

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $605,000

    19650 SW 117th Ave

    Miami FL, 33177
    $605,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,929 SF
    $314/SF
    1
    SOUTH MIAMI HEIGHTS ADDN
    Built 1969
    $563,000

    12247 SW 203rd St

    Miami FL, 33177
    $563,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,367 SF
    $412/SF
    4
    OAK PARK SEC 6
    Built 1984
    $595,000

    19757 SW 124th Ave

    Miami FL, 33177
    $595,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,349 SF
    $441/SF
    10
    SOUTH MIAMI LAKES
    Built 1987
    $649,900

    19100 SW 125th Ave

    Miami FL, 33177
    $649,900
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,435 SF
    $267/SF
    27
    GUEVAL SUB SEC TWO
    Built 1974