fbpx

1440 S Ocean Blvd # 5D, Lauderdale By The Sea FL 33062

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
$1,599,000

3

3

2,768 SF

$578

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1991

Property Description

    Ocean views from both the primary suite and expansive living areas set the tone for this rarely available D-line corner residence offering nearly 3,000 SF in an exclusive boutique oceanfront building of only 52 residences in Lauderdale-by-the-Sea. This fully remodeled 3BD/3BA home was thoughtfully redesigned to maximize space, natural light, and breathtaking panoramic views throughout. Designed with elegance and comfort in mind, the residence features marble and wood flooring, a high-end chef’s kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, beautifully renovated bathrooms, spacious walk-in closets, dual-zone A/C, separate laundry room, and oversized covered terraces perfect for entertaining and enjoying the ocean breeze. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including direct beach access, heated oceanfront pool, tennis court, sauna, fitness center, billiards room, and an oceanfront social/party room. The building also offers 24-hour security and exceptional privacy. This boutique oceanfront building has undergone extensive multi-million-dollar improvements and renovations. Seller has already paid all current assessments, offering peace of mind to the future owner. Rare opportunity to own one of the most desirable lines in one of South Florida’s most charming beachside communities.

    LIST PRICE $1,599,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,768 SF
    PRICE SF$578
    YEAR BUILT 1991
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWIntracoastal View,Ocean View,Water View
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Corner Unit
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12012451
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-07
    DAYS ON MARKET 9
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Dogs OK
    CITY Lauderdale By The Sea
    ZIP33062
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CORNICHE CONDO
    HOA FEES $2,761
    TAXES $20,330

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,350,000

    1395 S Ocean Blvd #7D (701)

    Pompano Beach FL, 33062
    $1,350,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    2,237 SF
    $603/SF
    176
    Aquamarine
    Built 2007