fbpx

12019 SW 77th Ter, Miami FL 33183

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
$1,575,000

4

4

3,129 SF

$503

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size16,524 SF
YEAR BUILT1994

Property Description

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Sharon Estates, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and plenty of room for the whole family to gather and entertain. With 3,129 square feet of living space, soaring ceilings, and an abundance of natural light, every corner feels both grand and welcoming. A grand foyer greets you with direct views through to the back terrace and pool. The cook island kitchen flows seamlessly into a spacious family room and breakfast area ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The west wing offers an ideal bedroom layout, including a private bedroom/den, two bedrooms sharing a jack-and-jill bath, and a generous primary suite with two walk-in closets, terrace access, and a luxurious bath featuring a soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and private toilet and bidet. Step outside to your own private retreat complete with a covered terrace, recently updated pool, and beautifully landscaped lot perfect for barbecues, birthday parties, or simply unwinding at the end of the day. Impact windows, a brand-new roof, circular drive, and 2-car garage round out this exceptional offering. A rare find in a prime, private, and quiet location.

    LIST PRICE $1,575,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 3,129 SF
    PRICE SF$503
    YEAR BUILT 1994
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12012951
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-04
    DAYS ON MARKET 11
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33183
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SHARON ESTATES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $13,937

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,395,000

    12421 SW 76th St

    Miami FL, 33183
    $1,395,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,657 SF
    $525/SF
    14
    THE MANSIONS AT SUNSET 1S
    Built 1996