fbpx

2450 NW 32nd St, Miami FL 33142

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
$480,000

3

3

1,476 SF

$325

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,700 SF
YEAR BUILT1940

Property Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a detached 1 bedroom, 1 bath in-law suite. Perfect for extended family, guests, or added rental income. Tucked away on an expansive fully fenced lot with a convenient electric gate. The property offers a spacious backyard with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or expand. With multifamily zoning, this property presents an incredible opportunity for homeowners and investors alike, offering both immediate enjoyment and long term value.

    LIST PRICE $480,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,476 SF
    PRICE SF$325
    YEAR BUILT 1940
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12013114
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-04
    DAYS ON MARKET 10
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33142
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION MELROSE HEIGHTS 2ND SEC
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $7,188

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $464,900

    2110 NW 43rd St

    Miami FL, 33142
    $464,900
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    808 SF
    $575/SF
    46
    GREEN CLOSE
    Built 1925
    $475,000

    2142 NW 33rd St

    Miami FL, 33142
    $475,000
    -5%
    5 beds
    2 Baths
    2,010 SF
    $236/SF
    59
    GARDENS PARK
    Built 1938
    $453,000

    2741 NW 43rd Ter

    Miami FL, 33142
    $453,000
    -3.6%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    1,050 SF
    $431/SF
    80
    ROOSEVELT PARK
    Built 1955
    $515,000

    1998 NW 47th St

    Miami FL, 33142
    $515,000
    -5.5%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,113 SF
    $463/SF
    83
    17 AVE MANOR
    Built 2019