fbpx

16101 NW 79th Ct, Miami Lakes FL 33016

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
$1,299,999

5

5

3,232 SF

$402

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,573 SF
YEAR BUILT2000

Property Description

    Welcome to this stunning 2-story home in the prestigious guard-gated Silvercrest Estates community in Miami Lakes. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this spacious residence offers the perfect blend of elegance and modern comfort. Step into a grand entry with soaring volume ceilings and abundant natural light, leading into an open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The beautifully designed kitchen features sleek cabinetry and a large center island, perfect for gatherings. Generously sized bedrooms provide style and functionality throughout. Enjoy South Florida living in your private backyard with ample space to create your dream outdoor oasis. Additional highlights include solar panels with recently installed battery backup, smart home features with internet-connected lighting, appliances, main entry, and garage doors. Furniture and Tesla chargers are negotiable. Ideally located near top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and dining, and just minutes from Miami Lakes Main Street and Miami International Airport, this home offers both convenience and tranquility. A rare opportunity in one of Miami Lakes’ most desirable communities—don’t miss it!

    LIST PRICE $1,299,999
    PRICE CHANGE-90%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 5
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 3,232 SF
    PRICE SF$402
    YEAR BUILT 2000
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12013407
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-04
    DAYS ON MARKET 12
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami Lakes
    ZIP33016
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SILVERCREST LAKE ESTATES
    HOA FEES $270
    TAXES $7,557

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,399,000

    8560 NW 164th St

    Miami Lakes FL, 33016
    $1,399,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    4,262 SF
    $328/SF
    5
    ROYAL LAKES 1ST ADDN
    Built 1991
    $1,200,000

    7814 NW 165th St

    Miami Lakes FL, 33016
    $1,200,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,027 SF
    $592/SF
    9
    PRIMAVERA 1ST ADDN
    Built 2001
    $1,299,999

    16214 NW 82nd Pl

    Miami Lakes FL, 33016
    $1,299,999
    0%
    5 beds
    6 Baths
    4,269 SF
    $305/SF
    10
    6TH ADDN TO ROYAL OAKS
    Built 1989
    $1,125,000

    16230 NW 84th Ct

    Miami Lakes FL, 33016
    $1,125,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,609 SF
    $431/SF
    27
    ROYAL LAKES 1ST ADDN
    Built 2000