fbpx

1745 E Hallandale Beach Blvd, Hallandale Beach FL 33009

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
$759,000

3

3

1,715 SF

$443

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2007

Property Description

    This Penthouse corner apartment is a luxurious and perfect space! 3 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, freshly renovated with Modern Finishes like New kitchen, New Appliances, white gloss ceilings with build-in LED lights. New Flooring, build-in closets and travertine bathrooms. Enjoy panoramic views of the ocean, city, Intracoastal and golf course from the wrap around balcony. Laundry room and large pantry inside of the apartment. Conveniently located within 5 minutes walking distance to shopping centers, restaurants, supermarkets and less than 1 mile from the beach. 24h Concierge & Security: security guard at the gate, valet service and 24h concierge. Recreational Facilities: Gym, Pool, Sauna and even Movie Theater. Sounds like the perfect place for luxury, convenience and comfort!

    LIST PRICE $759,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 1,715 SF
    PRICE SF$443
    YEAR BUILT 2007
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWGolf View,Intracoastal View,Ocean View
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Corner Unit,High Rise
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12013507
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-05
    DAYS ON MARKET 9
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Hallandale Beach
    ZIP33009
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION DUO
    HOA FEES $1,787
    TAXES $11,035

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $795,000

    1980 S Ocean Dr #PHG

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $795,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,240 SF
    $641/SF
    22
    HEMISPHERES CONDO
    Built 1971
    $739,000

    2080 S Ocean Dr #707

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $739,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,000 SF
    $739/SF
    26
    2080
    Built 2002
    $695,000

    1904 S Ocean Dr #603

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $695,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,450 SF
    $479/SF
    28
    LA MER ESTATES SOUTH COND
    Built 1970
    $810,810

    1170 E Hallandale Beach Blvd #202

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $810,810
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    30
    Hallandale Oasis
    Built 2027