16831 SW 139th Pl, Miami FL 33177
$509,999
3
2
1,171 SF
$436
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size3,760 SF
YEAR BUILT1994
Property Description
Charming 3BR/2BA single-story home on a quiet cul-de-sac in Serena Lakes. Bright open layout with spacious living areas, eat-in kitchen, and vinyl flooring throughout. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with peaceful water views and no rear neighbors! Perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Features include a water softener system and low HOA of $46/month. Conveniently located near top schools, parks, and shopping. Includes $10,000 toward buyer’s closing costs.
LIST PRICE $509,999
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 3
BATHS 2
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 1,171 SF
PRICE SF$436
YEAR BUILT 1994
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A12013629
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-05-05
DAYS ON MARKET 12
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
CITY Miami
ZIP33177
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION WEITZER SERENA LAKES WEST
HOA FEES $46
TAXES $5,953
STREET VIEW
18109 SW 142nd Ct
Miami FL, 33177
$550,000
0%
4 beds
2 Baths
1,459 SF
$377/SF
20
ARISTOTLE SUB PH III
Built 1998
17434 SW 143rd Pl
Miami FL, 33177
$544,000
0%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,406 SF
$387/SF
32
WEITZER SERENA LAKES WEST
Built 1997
17570 SW 142nd Ct
Miami FL, 33177
$525,000
-4.55%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,144 SF
$459/SF
41
WEITZER SERENA LAKES WEST
Built 1996
14252 SW 175th Ter
Miami FL, 33177
$520,000
-90.53%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,374 SF
$378/SF
52
WEITZER SERENA LAKES WEST
Built 1997