fbpx

13211 SW 272nd Ln, Homestead FL 33032

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
$789,000

5

4

2,944 SF

$268

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,000 SF
YEAR BUILT2020

Property Description

    Spacious and versatile property in the heart of Homestead! This well maintained home offers a unique opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Featuring a private in law suite or efficiency that is currently rented, you can enjoy immediate income potential or accommodate extended family with ease. Step outside to your own backyard oasis complete with a sparkling in ground pool perfect for relaxing weekends, entertaining guests, or enjoying the South Florida lifestyle year round. The property provides ample space, functionality, and flexibility to fit a variety of needs. Whether you are looking to offset your mortgage with rental income or secure a smart investment in a growing area, this home delivers value and opportunity. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and schools, it combines comfort with accessibility. Do not miss your chance to own a property that works for you while you enjoy everything Homestead living has to offer.

    LIST PRICE $789,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,944 SF
    PRICE SF$268
    YEAR BUILT 2020
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12013692
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-05
    DAYS ON MARKET 12
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33032
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION A H AT TURNPIKE SOUTH SEC
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $10,600

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $839,000

    12901 SW 265th St

    Homestead FL, 33032
    $839,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,203 SF
    $381/SF
    25
    DIXIE HEIGHTS
    Built 2025
    $779,900

    12972 SW 265th Ter

    Homestead FL, 33032
    $779,900
    -0.01%
    6 beds
    5 Baths
    2,980 SF
    $262/SF
    31
    DIXIE HEIGHTS
    Built 2023
    $715,000

    13219 SW 270th Ter

    Homestead FL, 33032
    $715,000
    -0.56%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,680 SF
    $267/SF
    31
    LUCKY START AT SUNRISE ES
    Built 2021
    $779,000

    27603 SW 133rd Ave

    Homestead FL, 33032
    $779,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    2,944 SF
    $265/SF
    45
    A.H. AT TURNPIKE SOUTH FI
    Built 2019