fbpx

16445 Collins Ave # 922, Sunny Isles Beach FL 33160

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
$997,500

1

2

1,260 SF

$792

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1993

Property Description

    Sunny Isles Beach 33160 oceanfront residence at Oceania II. Unit 922 at 16445 Collins Ave offers a spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bath layout with 1,260 SF, ocean views, private balcony, open living and dining areas, and strong natural light. Located directly on Collins Avenue, Oceania II delivers a full coastal lifestyle with beach access and service, pool, fitness center, spa, tennis, racquetball, restaurant, valet, security, and club-style amenities. Well positioned for an end user, seasonal owner, or investor seeking a well-located Sunny Isles Beach condo in an established oceanfront community. Close to Bal Harbour Shops, Aventura Mall, Haulover Park, Oleta River State Park, Miami Beach, Golden Beach, Surfside, dining, shopping, beaches, and major South Florida corridors. Association approval required.

    LIST PRICE $997,500
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 1
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 1,260 SF
    PRICE SF$792
    YEAR BUILT 1993
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWBay,Intracoastal View,Ocean View,Direct Ocean
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE High Rise
    CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12013713
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-05
    DAYS ON MARKET 9
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Sunny Isles Beach
    ZIP33160
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION OCEANIA II CONDO
    HOA FEES $1,125
    TAXES $3,231

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $990,000

    16425 Collins Ave #2715

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $990,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,460 SF
    $678/SF
    6
    OCEANIA
    Built 1990
    $899,000

    150 Sunny Isles Blvd #1-1603

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $899,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,458 SF
    $617/SF
    9
    ST TROPEZ ON THE BAY
    Built 2009
    $899,999

    17555 Atlantic Blvd #508

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $899,999
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,449 SF
    $621/SF
    17
    KING DAVID OF SUNNY ISLES
    Built 2005
    $1,000,000

    16500 Collins Ave #655

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $1,000,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,566 SF
    $639/SF
    23
    OCEANIA V
    Built 2002