fbpx

11113 Biscayne Blvd # 1156, Miami FL 33181

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
$330,000

2

2

1,638 SF

$201

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1982

Property Description

    Take in stunning Biscayne Bay views from your private balcony, along with sweeping city skyline and sunset vistas. This beautifully remodeled and spacious 1,643 SF residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, both with ensuite baths, plus three walk-in closets, in the highly desirable Jockey Club III. The modern kitchen boasts new stainless steel appliances, built-in, granite countertop. Enjoy abundant storage with custom cabinetry throughout the kitchen and dining area. New flooring flows through the main living spaces. The unit includes new front load washer and dryer, new AC, one assigned covered parking space, additional valet parking, and a private storage unit. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including 24-hour security, a heated pool, Jacuzzi, fitness center with steam room and sauna, and more. Situated within a gated, 23-acre waterfront community on Biscayne Bay.

    LIST PRICE $330,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,638 SF
    PRICE SF$201
    YEAR BUILT 1982
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12014149
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-07
    DAYS ON MARKET 13
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Maximum 20 Lbs
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33181
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION JOCKEY CLUB III CONDO
    HOA FEES $1,845
    TAXES $2,044

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $349,000

    11113 Biscayne Blvd #255

    Miami FL, 33181
    $349,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,811 SF
    $193/SF
    11
    JOCKEY CLUB III CONDO
    Built 1982
    $359,000

    1800 NE 114th St #PH01

    Miami FL, 33181
    $359,000
    -5.28%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,950 SF
    $184/SF
    19
    CRICKET CLUB CONDO
    Built 1975
    $335,000

    11111 Biscayne Blvd #18E

    Miami FL, 33181
    $335,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,377 SF
    $243/SF
    35
    JOCKEY CLUB
    Built 1968
    $320,000

    1800 NE 114th St #401

    Miami FL, 33181
    $320,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,950 SF
    $164/SF
    46
    CRICKET CLUB CONDO
    Built 1975