fbpx

1379 NE 177th St, North Miami Beach FL 33162

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
$585,000

4

2

1,360 SF

$430

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,700 SF
YEAR BUILT1953

Property Description

    Great 4 Bed / 2 Bath Single-Family Home in Prime Location! Beautifully maintained home featuring a newer kitchen, accordion shutters, and a spacious fully fenced yard—perfect for privacy, pets, and outdoor living. Nestled in a quiet, desirable neighborhood, this property offers unbeatable convenience just minutes from I-95, Fort Lauderdale Airport, 163rd Street shopping district, Aventura Mall, dining, and entertainment. No HOA! Enjoy the freedom and flexibility of homeownership with plenty of space to grow or entertain. Ideal for families or investors, location, comfort, and value all in one!

    LIST PRICE $585,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,360 SF
    PRICE SF$430
    YEAR BUILT 1953
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12014352
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-06
    DAYS ON MARKET 10
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Dogs OK
    CITY North Miami Beach
    ZIP33162
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION FULFORD BY SEA SEC N
    HOA FEES 0
    TAXES $6,290

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $565,000

    1171 NE 182nd St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $565,000
    0%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    1,254 SF
    $451/SF
    18
    FULFORD BY THE SEA REV PL
    Built 1956
    $624,999

    1440 NE 174th St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $624,999
    -0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,327 SF
    $471/SF
    22
    FULFORD BY SEA SEC O
    Built 1958
    $550,000

    1698 NE 177th St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $550,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,156 SF
    $476/SF
    24
    FULFORD BY THE SEA SEC U
    Built 1952
    $595,000

    1979 NE 176

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $595,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,250 SF
    $476/SF
    32
    FULFORD BY SEA SEC A
    Built 1954