fbpx

10315 SW 26th Ter, Miami FL 33165

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
$739,995

4

2

1,538 SF

$481

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,880 SF
YEAR BUILT1975

Property Description

    Opportunity awaits in this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering the perfect canvas to create your ideal living space. Featuring a functional single-story layout with generous living areas, this residence is ready for a full refresh and customization to your taste. The home includes impact windows and doors, along with a spacious layout encompassing the kitchen, family room, living, and dining areas—easily reimagined for modern living. Step outside to a large, fully fenced backyard with ample room for a pool, outdoor kitchen, or expanded entertaining space. A covered patio enhances the home’s potential for seamless indoor-outdoor living. This property offers endless possibilities in a well-established and centrally located neighborhood.

    LIST PRICE $739,995
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,538 SF
    PRICE SF$481
    YEAR BUILT 1975
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12014456
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-06
    DAYS ON MARKET 9
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33165
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION MELNOR PARK SEC ONE
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $2,732

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $699,000

    3721 SW 104th Ct

    Miami FL, 33165
    $699,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    9
    LEE MANOR 6TH ADDN
    Built 1958
    $700,000

    2835 SW 108th Pl

    Miami FL, 33165
    $700,000
    2.19%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,616 SF
    $433/SF
    53
    ADRIA SUB SEC 2
    Built 1980
    $669,000

    10360 SW 24th St

    Miami FL, 33165
    $669,000
    -1.62%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,560 SF
    $429/SF
    85
    CORAVO AMD
    Built 1974
    $680,000

    10382 SW 25th St

    Miami FL, 33165
    $680,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,213 SF
    $561/SF
    90
    CORAVO AMD
    Built 1971