fbpx

20335 W Country Club Dr # 1608, Aventura FL 33180

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
$339,000

2

2

1,157 SF

$293

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1975

Property Description

    Welcome to elevated South Florida living in this beautifully updated, move-in-ready residence featuring breathtaking panoramic golf and skyline views from an expansive screened balcony. This spacious and light-filled condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and value with the special assessment already PAID IN FULL for complete peace of mind. Step inside to discover a bright open-concept layout with oversized living and dining areas, floor-to-ceiling natural light, and modern finishes throughout. The residence is offered FULLY FURNISHED, making it ideal for full-time living, a seasonal retreat, or an effortless investment opportunity. The oversized screened terrace is the true showpiece, perfect for morning coffee, sunset cocktails, or simply enjoying endless unobstructed views of the lush golf course and city skyline.

    LIST PRICE $339,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,157 SF
    PRICE SF$293
    YEAR BUILT 1975
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12014657
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-14
    DAYS ON MARKET 8
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Aventura
    ZIP33180
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CORONADO CONDO TOWER !
    HOA FEES $1,007
    TAXES $1,022
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $369,000

    21050 Point Pl #302

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $369,000
    0%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    800 SF
    $461/SF
    2
    ATLANTIC III AT THE POINT
    Built 2000
    $355,000

    19667 Turnberry Way #10C

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $355,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    1,077 SF
    $330/SF
    2
    TURNBERRY ISLE SOUTH
    Built 1980
    $340,000

    3300 NE 192nd St #616

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $340,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    990 SF
    $343/SF
    3
    PARC CENTRAL
    Built 1990
    $360,000

    20441 NE 30th Ave #106-9

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $360,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,380 SF
    $261/SF
    7
    VILLA DORADA CONDO NO 2
    Built 1973