fbpx

7830 SW 117th St, Pinecrest FL 33156

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
$5,995,000

6

9

5,759 SF

$1,041

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size39,465 SF
YEAR BUILT2022

Property Description

    HUGE $$$ Price Reduction ! Custom Home 6500 sf on Acre- Gated Entry ,Cameras -Like New condition- Custom Home -Absolutely Gorgeous ! Immaculate - 6 bedrms 8 baths, Dramatic Front Entry Glass doors, 22 ft ceiling living rm, incredible heated pool-spa, outdoor Chef kitchen covered patio,outdoor lighting,cabana bath outside by pool, Fantastic floor plan with 6 bedrms 8 bths plus office/exercise room, housekeeper room, large laundry room with dog shower, spacious great room/family room with large screen TV, Deluxe Chef Kitchen with professional gas stove, Luxurious master bathroom with huge walk in shower multi spray heads with soaking tub, double vanities, Huge walk in closet formal dining room, Floors 48 x 48 porcelain Tile, All Kohler plumbing fixtures, Sub Zero refrig and separate freezer, large wine cooler, pantry, WOW kitchen, countertops and cabinets- lots of storage- Direct underground gas line connected to city gas, 2 tankless water heaters, generator whole house, Sonos sound system in and out , Gated entry with security cameras, professional landscaping, MUST SEE ! NO FLOOD Insurance needed - Big Saving - THE DEAL AND STEAL OF PINECREST - Hurry -Priced SELL Today

    LIST PRICE $5,995,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 6
    BATHS 9
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 5,759 SF
    PRICE SF$1,041
    YEAR BUILT 2022
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12014695
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-07
    DAYS ON MARKET 7
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Pinecrest
    ZIP33156
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SUNILAND ESTATES 1ST ADDN
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $55,593

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $7,175,000

    7901 SW 120th St

    Pinecrest FL, 33156
    $7,175,000
    0%
    7 beds
    8 Baths
    6,138 SF
    $1,169/SF
    31
    SUNILAND ESTATES 1ST ADDN
    Built 2026
    $5,175,000

    11600 SW 77th Ave

    Pinecrest FL, 33156
    $5,175,000
    -5.91%
    5 beds
    7 Baths
    4,673 SF
    $1,107/SF
    101
    SUNILAND ESTATES 1ST ADDN
    Built 2025
    $6,990,000

    11001 SW 74th Ave

    Pinecrest FL, 33156
    $6,990,000
    45.63%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    148
    KENDALL PARK ESTATES
    Built 2025
    $5,999,999

    7837 SW 117th St

    Pinecrest FL, 33156
    $5,999,999
    -20%
    6 beds
    9 Baths
    7,271 SF
    $825/SF
    216
    SUNILAND ESTATES 1ST ADDN
    Built 2004