fbpx

421 Meridian Ave # 19, Miami Beach FL 33139

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
$895,000

1

2

861 SF

$1,039

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2011

Property Description

    Experience MODERN BEACHSIDE LIVING in your new three-story loft including your own PRIVATE ROOFTOP in the desirable South of Fifth neighborhood in Miami Beach. This contemporary gem offers a spacious layout and abundant natural light thanks to your 18-foot floor to ceiling windows. On the first level you have your sleek kitchen and living area, on the second your bedroom, and on the third your private rooftop with breathtaking 360-degree City and Ocean views. Perfect for Relaxing or Entertaining. This boutique building offers a truly luxury experience—just a few blocks from the beach and some of the best places to wine, dine, see & be seen! Meridian 5 boasts a semi-private pool, enclosed parking, and a state-of-the-art security system. 30 Day + Rentals permitted. LOW HOA FEES NO ASSESSMENT

    LIST PRICE $895,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 1
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 861 SF
    PRICE SF$1,039
    YEAR BUILT 2011
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12015099
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2024-04-20
    DAYS ON MARKET 757
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami Beach
    ZIP33139
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION MERIDIAN 5 CONDO
    HOA FEES $733
    TAXES $11,650

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $850,000

    1030 15th St #201

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $850,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    975 SF
    $872/SF
    4
    TEN30 SOUTH BEACH
    Built 2022
    $908,160

    500 Alton Rd #502

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $908,160
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    883 SF
    $1,028/SF
    12
    Five Park Miami Beach
    Built 2025
    $825,000

    345 Ocean Dr #326

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $825,000
    -2.94%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    659 SF
    $1,252/SF
    15
    Ocean Point Condo
    Built 1970
    $975,000

    520 West Ave #1203

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $975,000
    0%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    776 SF
    $1,256/SF
    16
    THE BENTLEY BAY
    Built 2004