fbpx

9999 NE 12th Ave, Miami Shores FL 33138

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
$1,575,000

3

2

2,905 SF

$542

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size12,938 SF
YEAR BUILT1956

Property Description

    Located east of US-1 in the highly desirable village of Miami Shores, this oversized 12,938 SF corner lot presents an exceptional opportunity for investors, builders, or end users looking to renovate, expand, or build a substantial custom home in one of Miami’s most sought-after neighborhoods. In Miami Shores, larger lot sizes are essential for building larger homes, making this property especially valuable for redevelopment potential. The existing residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open floor plan, marble and wood floors, impact windows and doors, and a large attached 2-car garage. The home requires renovation or possible redevelopment and is being offered primarily for land and opportunity value. Surrounded by beautiful homes and located just minutes from Biscayne Bay, parks, schools, dining, shopping, and everything the Shores lifestyle has to offer. This is the first time the property has been offered for sale in more than 40 years.

    LIST PRICE $1,575,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,905 SF
    PRICE SF$542
    YEAR BUILT 1956
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12015113
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-07
    DAYS ON MARKET 8
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami Shores
    ZIP33138
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION EARLETON SHORES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $6,600

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,749,000

    427 Grand Concourse

    Miami Shores FL, 33138
    $1,749,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    2,029 SF
    $862/SF
    10
    MIAMI SHORES SEC 4 AMD PL
    Built 1953
    $1,450,000

    790 NE 96th St

    Miami Shores FL, 33138
    $1,450,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    1,419 SF
    $1,022/SF
    17
    MIAMI SHORES SEC 3
    Built 1941
    $1,550,000

    1020 NE 98th St

    Miami Shores FL, 33138
    $1,550,000
    -8.77%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,123 SF
    $730/SF
    24
    REV PL MIAMI SHORES SEC 8
    Built 1950
    $1,275,000

    866 NE 99th St

    Miami Shores FL, 33138
    $1,275,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,907 SF
    $669/SF
    24
    MIAMI SHORES SEC 3
    Built 1965