fbpx

400 NW 30th Ct, Wilton Manors FL 33311

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
$999,000

4

2

1,583 SF

$631

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,452 SF
YEAR BUILT1960

Property Description

    Experience waterfront living in the heart of Wilton Manors with this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering modern upgrades, functional living spaces, and an incredible outdoor setting. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home features stylish new flooring, a contemporary kitchen with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and remodeled bathrooms with mirrored vanities and sleek finishes. The spacious and functional layout is ideal for both everyday family living and entertaining, with bright open-concept living areas that flow seamlessly to the backyard. Step outside to your own private tropical retreat featuring a huge backyard, 70 feet of water frontage, and a private dock overlooking the canal — perfect for relaxing, kayaking, paddle boarding, or enjoying the South Florida lifestyle. There is also ample space to add a pool and create the ultimate outdoor oasis. Additional upgrades include updated electrical and plumbing systems, along with impact doors and windows for added peace of mind and energy efficiency. Ideally located just minutes from Wilton Drive’s vibrant dining, shopping, nightlife, parks, and entertainment, as well as nearby beaches, downtown Fort Lauderdale, and major highways. This move-in-ready waterfront home offers the perfect combination of modern comfort, location, and lifestyle.

    LIST PRICE $999,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,583 SF
    PRICE SF$631
    YEAR BUILT 1960
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWCanal,Garden
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,One Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,Brick,Concrete Block With Brick
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12015471
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-11
    DAYS ON MARKET 5
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Wilton Manors
    ZIP33311
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BOULEVARD ESTATES AMEN
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $14,478

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,070,000

    717 NW 30th St

    Wilton Manors FL, 33311
    $1,070,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,590 SF
    $413/SF
    17
    JENADA VILLAS
    Built 1958
    $999,888

    2832 NW 10th Ave

    Wilton Manors FL, 33311
    $999,888
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,876 SF
    $533/SF
    29
    JENADA ISLE
    Built 1960
    $945,000

    632 NW 28th Ct

    Wilton Manors FL, 33311
    $945,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,507 SF
    $627/SF
    54
    WILTON ESTATES
    Built 1959
    $999,000

    801 NW 24th St

    Wilton Manors FL, 33311
    $999,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,208 SF
    $452/SF
    65
    Wilton Manors
    Built 1957