fbpx

1529 NW 1st Ave, Fort Lauderdale FL 33311

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
$502,900

2

1

1,300 SF

$387

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,750 SF
YEAR BUILT2000

Property Description

    Beautifully renovated Fort Lauderdale home offering a stylish blend of modern comfort and inviting charm. This bright and welcoming residence features tasteful updates, a functional layout, and warm living spaces designed for everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for a move-in-ready home, the property offers a comfortable setting with room to enjoy, relax, and make it your own. Conveniently located near downtown Fort Lauderdale, shopping, dining, parks, schools, major roads, and local amenities. A wonderful opportunity to own a recently updated home in a central Fort Lauderdale location.

    LIST PRICE $502,900
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,300 SF
    PRICE SF$387
    YEAR BUILT 2000
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12015679
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-08
    DAYS ON MARKET 8
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33311
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION PROGRESSO
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $8,916

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $497,400

    1606 NW 12th Ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $497,400
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,252 SF
    $397/SF
    23
    LAUDERDALE VILLAS
    Built 1953
    $469,000

    1161 NW 15th St

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $469,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,386 SF
    $338/SF
    52
    LAUDERDALE VILLAS
    Built 1952
    $549,500

    1142 NW 2nd Ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $549,500
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,102 SF
    $499/SF
    59
    PROGRESSO
    Built 1958
    $499,900

    1544 NW 4th Ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $499,900
    -7.41%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,689 SF
    $296/SF
    61
    PROGRESSO
    Built 1953