fbpx

1100 Biscayne Blvd # 3205, Miami FL 33132

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
$948,000

2

3

1,647 SF

$576

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2009

Property Description

    Stunning 2BR/2.5BA corner residence at Marquis in Downtown Miami, showcasing breathtaking 180° views of Biscayne Bay and the city skyline. Enter via private elevator foyer into a refined interior with white marble floors, floor-to-ceiling glass, and custom built-out closets. The sleek kitchen features premium Viking appliances, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy spectacular sunrise and sunset vistas from every angle. Residents benefit from five-star amenities including a full-service spa & wellness center, recently renovated fitness center, rooftop pool deck with two pools and hot tubs, 24-hour concierge, and on-site restaurant, lounge, and boutique hotel. Beach club access in South Beach included. Located directly across from Pérez Art Museum and steps to Bayfront Park, world-class dining, and entertainment. Minutes to Miami International Airport and the beaches. Unit includes an air-conditioned storage unit! 30-day rentals permitted.

    LIST PRICE $948,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,647 SF
    PRICE SF$576
    YEAR BUILT 2009
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12015805
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-12
    DAYS ON MARKET 2
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Dogs OK
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33132
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION MARQUIS CONDO
    HOA FEES $2,000
    TAXES $12,534

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $995,000

    851 NE 1st Av #2808

    Miami FL, 33132
    $995,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,630 SF
    $610/SF
    3
    PARAMOUNT MIAMI WC
    Built 2019
    $865,000

    1800 N BAYSHORE DR #1605

    Miami FL, 33132
    $865,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,222 SF
    $708/SF
    7
    1800 CLUB
    Built 2007
    $930,000

    851 NE 1st Ave #1408

    Miami FL, 33132
    $930,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,498 SF
    $621/SF
    9
    PARAMOUNT MIAMI WORLDCENT
    Built 2019
    $995,000

    1717 N Bayshore Dr #A-1734

    Miami FL, 33132
    $995,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,717 SF
    $579/SF
    11
    HILTON GRAND
    Built 1986