3416 SW 12th Ct, Fort Lauderdale FL 33312
$450,900
3
2
1,000 SF
$451
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,250 SF
YEAR BUILT1952
Property Description
Beautiful, newly renovated single-family home in Melrose Park, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious private backyard—perfect for relaxing and entertaining guests. Move-in ready. Located in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment options. Just 20 minutes from Hard Rock Stadium (home to the Miami Dolphins) . Attention Investors: No rental restrictions; ideal for short-term rentals (Airbnb, Vrbo, Booking, etc.). No HOA fees. The lovely Shirley Small Park is just steps away; enjoy this charming green space, perfect for families and outdoor enthusiasts. Don't miss the opportunity to make this house your permanent home.
LIST PRICE $450,900
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 3
BATHS 2
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 1,000 SF
PRICE SF$451
YEAR BUILT 1952
WATERFRONT No
VIEWNone
SWIMMING POOL In Ground
STYLE Detached,One Story
CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,Composition Shingle
PARKING Yes
PARKING SPACES
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A12016155
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-05-12
DAYS ON MARKET 8
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed Dogs OK
CITY Fort Lauderdale
ZIP33312
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION BREEZYWAY MANOR
HOA FEES $0
TAXES $6,483
STREET VIEW
3330 Auburn Blvd
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
$410,900
0%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,290 SF
$319/SF
5
MELROSE PARK SECTION 2
Built 1953
700 SW 28th Ter
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
$444,900
-3.26%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,280 SF
$348/SF
65
MELROSE PARK ESTATES
Built 1956
3820 SW 16th St
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
$485,000
-11.01%
3 beds
3 Baths
1,464 SF
$331/SF
186
FAIRFAX BROLLIAR ADD
Built 1954