fbpx

3400 SW 27th Ave # 1105, Miami FL 33133

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
$1,650,000

2

3

1,540 SF

$1,071

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2001

Property Description

    Stunning furnished residence at Ritz Carlton Coconut Grove Tower Residences. Renovated two bedroom two and a half bath home with 1540 square feet, desirable split floor plan, floor to ceiling glass and a deep terrace with bay and city views. Open kitchen with updated cabinetry, stone counters and premium appliances. Marble floors throughout, custom closets and a generous primary suite with five piece bath make this an easy move in opportunity. Residents enjoy a private lobby, concierge, valet, gym and pool plus access to hotel amenities including spa, restaurant, bar and room service subject to hotel policies. Prime Coconut Grove location across from Regatta Park and the marina and minutes to Coral Gables, Brickell and Miami International Airport.

    LIST PRICE $1,650,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,540 SF
    PRICE SF$1,071
    YEAR BUILT 2001
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12016404
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-11
    DAYS ON MARKET 4
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33133
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Ritz-Carlton Tower Reside
    HOA FEES $2,748
    TAXES $18,238

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,950,000

    2678 Tigertail Ave #1404

    Miami FL, 33133
    $1,950,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,310 SF
    $1,489/SF
    10
    Mr C Residences
    Built 2024
    $1,730,000

    3400 SW 27th Ave #1505

    Coconut Grove FL, 33133
    $1,730,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,540 SF
    $1,123/SF
    11
    The Ritz Carlton
    Built 2001
    $1,475,000

    2678 Tigertail #1603

    Miami FL, 33133
    $1,475,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    976 SF
    $1,511/SF
    16
    Mr. C Residences
    Built 2024
    $1,974,656

    3034 Oak Avenue #LPH3

    Coconut Grove FL, 33133
    $1,974,656
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,475 SF
    $1,339/SF
    17
    Arbor Coconut Grove
    Built 2025