fbpx

9845 NW 86th Ter, Doral FL 33178

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
$1,195,000

4

4

3,820 SF

$313

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,000 SF
YEAR BUILT2013

Property Description

    4 Bed 3 1/2 baths house with a private apartment. Ideal home for an extended family. Enjoy the open space concept, tile floors, oversized gourmet kitchen, granite countertops, wood cabinets & stainless-steel appliances, lots of storage, family room, large living and dining rooms and big master bedroom. Private apartment has private entry, kitchenette, washer & dryer and a bath. Enjoy the impressive and convenient club house with water park, tennis, pool, gym, basketball and more.

    LIST PRICE $1,195,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 3,820 SF
    PRICE SF$313
    YEAR BUILT 2013
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12016659
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-12
    DAYS ON MARKET 3
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Doral
    ZIP33178
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION DORAL BREEZE
    HOA FEES $437
    TAXES $15,763

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,290,000

    8925 NW 99th Ave

    Doral FL, 33178
    $1,290,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    3,128 SF
    $412/SF
    4
    Grand Bay
    Built 2013
    $1,040,000

    8723 NW 102nd Pl

    Doral FL, 33178
    $1,040,000
    -0.86%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,548 SF
    $408/SF
    22
    GRAND BAY NORTH
    Built 2015
    $1,300,000

    9890 NW 86th Ter

    Doral FL, 33178
    $1,300,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,674 SF
    $486/SF
    23
    DORAL BREEZE
    Built 2014
    $1,098,000

    10086 NW 89th Ter

    Doral FL, 33178
    $1,098,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,462 SF
    $446/SF
    29
    ISLES AT GRAND BAY
    Built 2013