fbpx

225 N Miami Ave # 2801, Miami FL 33128

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
$999,000

2

2

696 SF

$1,435

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2025

Property Description

    Experience luxury living at District 225, a brand-new 37-story tower in the heart of Downtown Miami. This fully furnished 28th-floor 2BD/2BA residence features skyline views, 9-foot-ceilings, smart-home technology, Italian cabinetry, premium Bosch appliances, built-out closets, and spa-inspired bathrooms. No rental restrictions allow true short-term rental flexibility including Airbnb, with optional in-house management available. Resort-style amenities include-a-pool-deck with bar, fitness center, yoga-and-spin-studios, spa, co-working spaces, rooftop plunge spa, concierge, valet, and 24/7 security.

    LIST PRICE $999,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 696 SF
    PRICE SF$1,435
    YEAR BUILT 2025
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12016828
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-13
    DAYS ON MARKET 3
    FURNISHED Furnished,Turn Key Furnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33128
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION DISTRICT 225 CONDO
    HOA FEES $1,143
    TAXES 0
    TAXES YEAR 2026

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $930,000

    225 N Miami Ave #905

    Miami FL, 33128
    $930,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    884 SF
    $1,052/SF
    115
    District 225
    Built 2025
    $1,000,000

    225 N Miami ave #501

    Miami FL, 33128
    $1,000,000
    -5.66%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    144
    225 DISTRICT
    Built 2025