fbpx

1100 NE 129th St, North Miami FL 33161

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
$459,900

3

1

2,050 SF

$224

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,999 SF
YEAR BUILT1951

Property Description

    INVESTOR SPECIAL WITH ENORMOUS UPSIDE! Exceptional investment opportunity in the rapidly transforming North Miami market! Situated on a prime 7,999 SF corner lot, this oversized 2,200 SF property offers tremendous upside for investors, developers & experienced rehabbers looking to capitalize on one of So. Florida’s most active redevelopment corridors. Located inside Urban Development Boundary! Home is in major disrepair making it an ideal candidate for fix&flip, rental repositioning or potential redevelopment play. Not excluding cash buyer w/ vision to turn into home of their dreams w/ great equity-build potential over time! The generous footprint & corner-lot configuration provide flexibility rarely found at this price point. Mins from Biscayne Blvd, major hwys, shopping, dining, beaches & ongoing redevelopment projects driving appreciation. Demand for updated housing continues to surge as buyers & renters seek affordable alternatives. Surrounded by new investment activity, revitalization efforts & strong long-term growth fundamentals, this property presents a rare chance to unlock significant value in a high-demand market. Cash or hard money preferred. Property sold strictly AS-IS. Don’t miss the chance to transform this diamond in the rough property into a standout investment! Opportunities w/ this much upside in rapidly growing North Miami are becoming harder to find, so schedule your showing today & bring your highest & best offer before this hidden gem gets snapped up!

    LIST PRICE $459,900
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,050 SF
    PRICE SF$224
    YEAR BUILT 1951
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12017016
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-10
    DAYS ON MARKET 6
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY North Miami
    ZIP33161
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION PRIMROSE PARK 2ND PL
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $718

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $449,000

    1220 NE 128th St

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $449,000
    -10.02%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    840 SF
    $535/SF
    20
    HAMPSHIRE HEATH
    Built 1940
    $497,000

    1135 NE 133rd St

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $497,000
    0%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    864 SF
    $575/SF
    23
    IRONS MANOR 4TH ADDN
    Built 1949
    $499,000

    511 NE 131st St

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $499,000
    -13.22%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    960 SF
    $520/SF
    42
    GRIFFING BISCAYNE PK ESTA
    Built 1947
    $499,000

    14015 NE 11th Ave

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $499,000
    -4.93%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,430 SF
    $349/SF
    85
    BISCAYNE HIGHLANDS
    Built 1949