fbpx

9315 SW 172nd Ter, Palmetto Bay FL 33157

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
$950,000

4

3

2,300 SF

$413

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,213 SF
YEAR BUILT1979

Property Description

    Beautifully updated 4/3 home located on a quiet cul de sac in Palmetto Bay. This move in ready residence has been thoughtfully remodeled over the last two years to offer a fresh, modern feel. The interior features an open concept living and dining area with new tile flooring throughout. The kitchen is finished with new quartz countertops, and all three bathrooms have been tastefully updated with contemporary finishes. In addition to the spacious bedrooms, the home includes a functional den, ideal for a home office or playroom and a dedicated laundry area. Step outside to a screened in porch with views of the pool, which was recently resurfaced in 2024. For added peace of mind, the home is equipped with a 2015 roof, accordion shutters on all windows, and an impact front door. A perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a great neighborhood. Call listing agent for a private showing.

    LIST PRICE $950,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,300 SF
    PRICE SF$413
    YEAR BUILT 1979
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12017336
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-12
    DAYS ON MARKET 3
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
    CITY Palmetto Bay
    ZIP33157
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HARRIEL ESTATES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $10,537

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $899,900

    9340 SW 178th Street

    Palmetto Bay FL, 33157
    $899,900
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,028 SF
    $444/SF
    4
    ORCHARD ESTATES
    Built 1958
    $980,000

    8895 SW 184th Ter

    Cutler Bay FL, 33157
    $980,000
    99900%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,826 SF
    $537/SF
    12
    BEL-AIRE SEC 23
    Built 1978
    $945,000

    8480 SW 180th St

    Palmetto Bay FL, 33157
    $945,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,629 SF
    $580/SF
    16
    PINEWOOD ESTS 3RD ADDN
    Built 1979
    $895,000

    9057 SW 161st Ter

    Palmetto Bay FL, 33157
    $895,000
    -8.58%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,413 SF
    $371/SF
    64
    KARENERO FALLS
    Built 1999