fbpx

300 Bayview Dr # 2115, Sunny Isles Beach FL 33160

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
$600,000

2

2

1,220 SF

$492

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1968

Property Description

    Best line in the building; rarely available lower penthouse corner unit, FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA with high end finishes. 1,220 sqft and ocean views from every room. Directly across from the Ritz-Carlton in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach, steps to the sand and walking distance to restaurants and retail. Full-service building with pool, tennis, gym, sauna, conference room, convenience store, bike garage, and 24-hour security. Internet, cable, water, and trash covered in HOA. 50-year recertification complete. Move-in ready.

    LIST PRICE $600,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,220 SF
    PRICE SF$492
    YEAR BUILT 1968
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12017492
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-12
    DAYS ON MARKET 4
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Sunny Isles Beach
    ZIP33160
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Arlen House
    HOA FEES $1,439
    TAXES $4,547

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $550,000

    100 NE BAYVIEW DR #226

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $550,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,521 SF
    $362/SF
    2
    ARLEN HOUSE
    Built 1975
    $559,000

    300 Bayview Dr #906

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $559,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,570 SF
    $356/SF
    3
    ARLEN HOUSE CONDO
    Built 1968
    $635,000

    17150 N Bay Rd #2905

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $635,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,116 SF
    $569/SF
    8
    PORTO BELLAGIO CONDOUNIT
    Built 2003
    $550,000

    17100 N Bay Rd #1610

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $550,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,024 SF
    $537/SF
    17
    Porto Bellagio
    Built 2003