fbpx

1800 Sans Souci Blvd # 201, North Miami FL 33181

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
$200,000

1

2

661 SF

$303

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1971

Property Description

    Positioned in one of N. Miami’s most strategically located communities, this residence offers the perfect blend of lifestyle, convenience, and long-term upside. The spacious layout features an inviting flow with generous living spaces, great closet space, abundant natural light. A powder room adds an extra layer of functionality rarely found at this price point. Building is currently undergoing renovations—creating an opportunity for buyers looking to secure value before improvements are fully completed. As the transformation continues, demand for the community is expected to remain strong thanks to its unbeatable location and proximity to some of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods. Residents enjoy amenities including a pool, fitness center, and onsite laundry facilities. Near Whole Foods, dining/shopping, beaches, major highways. Surrounded by the luxury waterfront estates of Sans Souci, Bal Harbour and Keystone Islands, this is a pocket of Miami that continues to attract attention for its accessibility, charm, and growth potential. Whether you’re searching for your first home, a seasonal retreat, or a smart investment opportunity in a rapidly evolving corridor, this is exactly the type of opportunity savvy buyers capitalize on. The combination of location, future building improvements, and long-term upside makes this a strategic purchase in one of North Miami’s most connected and desirable growth corridors.

    LIST PRICE $200,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 1
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 661 SF
    PRICE SF$303
    YEAR BUILT 1971
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12017706
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-12
    DAYS ON MARKET 8
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY North Miami
    ZIP33181
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BAYVIEW PALMS CONDO
    HOA FEES $446
    TAXES $3,165

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $220,000

    11960 NE 19th Dr #15

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $220,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,224 SF
    $180/SF
    37
    SAN SOUCI CONDO
    Built 1962
    $208,000

    2100 Sans Souci Blvd #A1110

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $208,000
    6.67%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    855 SF
    $243/SF
    47
    Bayview Twrs.
    Built 1971
    $210,000

    2150 Sans Souci Blvd #A1007

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $210,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    846 SF
    $248/SF
    55
    BAYVIEW TOWERS
    Built 1972
    $205,000

    13155 Ixora Ct #310

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $205,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    778 SF
    $263/SF
    72
    KEYSTONE HARBOR CLUB COND
    Built 1969