fbpx

910 NW 17th Ave, Fort Lauderdale FL 33311

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
$479,000

4

2

1,453 SF

$330

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size4,500 SF
YEAR BUILT1963

Property Description

    Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Fort Lauderdale featuring a spacious open floor plan. The updated kitchen features modern appliances and ample counter space. Enjoy the comfort of a large living area with natural light pouring in through the windows. The backyard provides a private retreat with plenty of room for outdoor activities. Conveniently located a short drive from Fort Lauderdale beach, las olas, and a large park with track, basket ball/ base ball field, tennis and large pool with a splash pad. This is a wonderful opportunity for both living and playing.

    LIST PRICE $479,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,453 SF
    PRICE SF$330
    YEAR BUILT 1963
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12017749
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-12
    DAYS ON MARKET 4
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33311
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION LINCOLN PARK FIFTH ADD
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $5,385

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $459,999

    1206 NW 11th St

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $459,999
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    9
    CHATEAU PARK SEC
    Built 1956
    $449,900

    1115 NW 7th Ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $449,900
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,180 SF
    $381/SF
    9
    PROGRESSO
    Built 1952
    $497,400

    1606 NW 12th Ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $497,400
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,252 SF
    $397/SF
    23
    LAUDERDALE VILLAS
    Built 1953
    $520,000

    2720 NW 11th St

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $520,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,578 SF
    $330/SF
    39
    WASHINGTON PARK 5TH ADD
    Built 2014