fbpx

1301 Hollywood Blvd, Hollywood FL 33019

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
$889,900

3

2

1,764 SF

$504

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size0
YEAR BUILT1966

Property Description

    Experience the best of South Florida living in this beautifully updated corner property located in the highly sought-after Hollywood Lakes neighborhood! Perfectly positioned just minutes from Hollywood Beach, Downtown Hollywood, the airport, and close to places of worship, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath 2 car garage residence offers comfort, convenience, and timeless style. Step inside to discover a bright and open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive living spaces flow effortlessly into a beautiful kitchen featuring granite countertops, stylish tile backsplash, and high-end stainless steel appliances—ideal for hosting family and friends. Natural light pours throughout the home, highlighting the modern finishes and meticulous maintenance. Additional upgrades include hurricane-impact windows, a newer A/C system, and a brand-new laundry room complete with custom cabinetry and sink. The spacious 2-car garage provides ample storage and convenience. Enjoy outdoor living in your private backyard and patio area, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your dream pool oasis with plenty of room to expand. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home offers added privacy and curb appeal in one of Hollywood’s most desirable locations.

    LIST PRICE $889,900
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,764 SF
    PRICE SF$504
    YEAR BUILT 1966
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12017828
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-13
    DAYS ON MARKET 1
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33019
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HOLLYWOOD LAKES SECTION
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $13,330

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $875,000

    1024 Tyler St

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $875,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,489 SF
    $352/SF
    12
    HOLLYWOOD LAKES SECTION
    Built 1925
    $950,000

    1104 N 13th Ter

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $950,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,460 SF
    $651/SF
    14
    COUNTRY CLUB HOMES
    Built 1957
    $925,000

    1065 Weeping Willow Way

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $925,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,587 SF
    $358/SF
    14
    WEST LAKE VILLAGE PLAT
    Built 1994
    $965,000

    1203 Lincoln St

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $965,000
    -3.21%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,999 SF
    $483/SF
    45
    HOLLYWOOD LAKES SECTION
    Built 1958