fbpx

1891 NW 40th Ct, Oakland Park FL 33309

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
$750,000

4

2

2,233 SF

$336

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,750 SF
YEAR BUILT1976

Property Description

    Welcome to your slice of the South Florida —where sunshine, space, and waterfront living come together in this rare 4-bedroom, 2-bath lakefront home in Oakland Park. With over 2,200 square feet under air, there’s space for everyone. Step outside and soak in the peaceful lake views, the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or weekend BBQs. The pool is perfect for cooling off on hot Florida afternoons. Inside, you’ll find a remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, both bathrooms tastefully updated and major improvements such as a 2018 roof, 2018 A/C, impact windows and doors, and a 2022 electrical panel. There is also a 2 car garage and plenty of parking. Located in a centrally positioned neighborhood, you’re just minutes from Wilton Manors, Fort Lauderdale, Downtown Oakland Park, beaches, parks, dining, and major highways—making it easy to enjoy everything South Florida has to offer.

    LIST PRICE $750,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,233 SF
    PRICE SF$336
    YEAR BUILT 1976
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12017940
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-13
    DAYS ON MARKET 4
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Oakland Park
    ZIP33309
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION ROYAL PALM LAKE ESTATES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $3,549

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $795,000

    2454 Primrose Pl

    Oakland Park FL, 33309
    $795,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,143 SF
    $371/SF
    4
    OAK TREE PROPERTY REDEVEL
    Built 2022
    $695,000

    1910 NW 36th St

    Oakland Park FL, 33309
    $695,000
    -9.74%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,144 SF
    $608/SF
    37
    ROYAL PALM ACRES THIRD SE
    Built 1963
    $750,000

    1830 NW 32nd St

    Oakland Park FL, 33309
    $750,000
    -11.76%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,564 SF
    $480/SF
    76
    ROYAL PALM ACRES FIRST SE
    Built 1963
    $690,000

    1930 NW 32nd Ct

    Oakland Park FL, 33309
    $690,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,125 SF
    $613/SF
    174
    ROYAL PALM ACRES FIRST SE
    Built 1967