fbpx

11851 SW 248th Ter, Homestead FL 33032

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
$570,000

4

2

1,877 SF

$304

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,592 SF
YEAR BUILT2017

Property Description

    Beautiful 4-Bed, 2-Bath Home in the Desirable Hemingway Point Neighborhood. The single-family home built in 2017, 2-car attached garage perfectly designed for comfort, functionality, and modern living. The generous 12x12 kitchen features stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, and plenty of counter space. The home also boasts great outdoor space, perfect for gatherings, barbecues. Enjoying quiet evenings at home, this property delivers the space and flexibility you’ve been looking for. Located in the highly sought-after Hemingway point neighborhood, this home offers a welcoming atmosphere with convenient access to schools, shopping, dining, the express way turnpike and major roadways. Move-in ready and truly a place to call home—don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours today.

    LIST PRICE $570,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,877 SF
    PRICE SF$304
    YEAR BUILT 2017
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12017956
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-14
    DAYS ON MARKET 9
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33032
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HEMINGWAY POINT
    HOA FEES $40
    TAXES $10,517

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $575,000

    25180 SW 119th Ave

    Homestead FL, 33032
    $575,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,684 SF
    $341/SF
    6
    HEMINGWAY POINT
    Built 2014
    $625,000

    11339 SW 243rd Ter

    Homestead FL, 33032
    $625,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,494 SF
    $251/SF
    10
    SILVER PALM EAST SEC ONE
    Built 2006
    $590,000

    24164 SW 118th Ave

    Homestead FL, 33032
    $590,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,940 SF
    $304/SF
    10
    SILVER PALM SOUTHWEST
    Built 2018
    $589,900

    12801 SW 248th Ter

    Homestead FL, 33032
    $589,900
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,818 SF
    $324/SF
    17
    PRINCETONIAN BY THE PARK
    Built 1991