15341 NW 4 ST, Pembroke Pines FL 33028
$898,000
4
3
2,764 SF
$325
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size0
YEAR BUILT1996
Property Description
WATER FRONT HOUSE WITH NEW METAL ROOF - NEW A/C - RENOVATED SWIMING POOL TOTALY SCREENED FOR YOUR CONVINIENCE, HURRICANE SHUTTERS- NEW PAINT INSIDE OUTSIDE-NEW SINKS, TOYLETS - NEW SS APLIANCES - KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOP- NEW VENTS- BATHROONS WITH MARBOR WALLS AND FLOOR - 4 BEDS AND 2 AND 1/2 BATHS - ALL BEDROONS UPSTAIRS - BEST LOCATION IN TOWNGATE COMMUNITY , WALKING DISTANCE TO COSTCO, WHOLE FOODS, TOTAL WINE, PUBLIX, RESTAURANTS, TJMAX, ETC. BEAUTIFULL LAKE, NOT A CANAL. EXELENT SCHOOLS - GUEST PARKING IN FRONT OF THE HOUSE NO NEIGHBORS IN FRONT ONLY EXELENT NEIGHBORS ON THE SIDES-YOU WILL LOVE IT. PLEASE CONTACT AGENT TEXTING OR SHOWING TIME.
LIST PRICE $898,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 4
BATHS 3
1/2 BATHS 1
LIVING SIZE 2,764 SF
PRICE SF$325
YEAR BUILT 1996
WATERFRONT Yes
VIEWLake,Water
SWIMMING POOL In Ground
STYLE Attached,Two Story
CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,Other,Stucco
PARKING Yes
PARKING SPACES
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A12017959
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-05-13
DAYS ON MARKET 3
FURNISHED Unfurnished
Pets Allowed Dogs OK
CITY Pembroke Pines
ZIP33028
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION TOWNGATE 156-11 B A POR P
HOA FEES $450
TAXES $11,722
STREET VIEW
15842 NW 10th St
Pembroke Pines FL, 33028
$885,000
-3.7%
4 beds
3 Baths
2,880 SF
$307/SF
114
TOWNGATE
Built 1997