fbpx

11250 NW 4th St, Plantation FL 33325

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
$5,400,000

6

8

0 SF

$inf

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size39,112 SF
YEAR BUILT2026
WATERFRONTNo
STYLEAttached,Two Story,Modern/Contemporary
PARKINGYes
SWIMMING POOLAbove Ground
STATUSActive

Interested in this Property

* Required Fields

    Property Description

    RHINO HOMES IS BUILDING !!!! S T U N N I N G & L U X U R I O U S…. in the prestigious CENTRAL PLANTATION ACRES!!!ON A BUILDER'S ACRE AND DESIGNED THIS ELEGANT MODERN ESTATE OFFERS 6 BEDROOMS PLUS A SPACIOUS OFFICE 7 FULL AND 1 HALF BATHS, AND A 3 CAR GARAGE.OVER 8900 SQFT HOME! ENJOY OPEN LIVING SPACES , AND IMPACT WINDOWS , THE GOURMET KITCHEN OFFERS TOP-OF-THE-LINE APPLIANCES, AND CONTEMPORARY CABINETRY. OUTDOORS, RELAX BY THE INFINITY POOL & SUMMER KITCHEN, COVERED PATIO, CABANA BATH . ALL JUST MINUTES FROM MAJOR HIGHWAYS,SAWGRASS MILLS &AMERICAN HERITAGE SCHOOL and 15 minutes away to FLL Airport

    LIST PRICE $5,400,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 6
    BATHS 8
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 0 SF
    PRICE SF$inf
    YEAR BUILT 2026
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWGarden,Pool
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,Two Story,Modern/Contemporary
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12017974
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-12
    DAYS ON MARKET 2
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Plantation
    ZIP33325
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION PLANTATION ACRES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $12,113

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $4,350,000

    11350 NW 8th St

    Plantation FL, 33325
    $4,350,000
    -14.71%
    6 beds
    8 Baths
    6,756 SF
    $644/SF
    312
    FLA FRUIT LANDS CO
    Built 2020